San Fernando holds Barangay and SK Elections Peacefully

 
     
 

After months of deliberation by Congress as to the postponement of the synchronized Barangay and Sangguniang Kabataan (SK) elections this year, the polls were finally held on October 29, 2007.

In the City of San Fernando, the elections were held peacefully in the 332 precincts for the city’s 59 barangays. The City Comelec under Atty. Rhodora Gines-Arrocena, named the new 59 Barangay Captains and SK Chairpersons of the City, respectively, as follows:

Barangay

Barangay Captain

SK Chairperson

1. Abut
2. Apaleng
3. Bacsil
4. Bangbangolan
5. Bangcusay
6. Barangay I
7. Barangay II
8. Barangay III
9. Barangay IV
10. Baraoas
11. Bato
12. Biday
13. Birunget
14. Bungro
15. Cabaroan
16. Cabarsican
17. Cadaclan
18. Calabugao
19. Camansi
20. Canaoay
21. Carlatan
22. Catbangen
23.  Dallangayan Este
24. Dallangay Oeste
25. Dalumpinas Este
26. Dalumpinas Oeste
27. Ilocanos Norte
28. Ilocanos Sur
29. Langcuas
30. Lingsat
31. Madayegdeg
32. Mameltac
33. Masicong
34. Nagyubuyuban
35. Namtutan
36. Narra Este
37. Narra Oeste
38. Pacpaco
39. Pagdalagan
40. Pagdaraoan
41. Pagudpud
42. Pao Norte
43. Pao Sur
44. Parian
45. Pias
46. Poro
47. Puspus
48. Sacyud
49. Sagayad
50. San Agustin
51. San Francisco
52. Santiago Norte
53. Santiago Sur
54. San Vicente
55. Saoay
56. Sevilla
57. Sibuan-Otong
58. Tanqui
59. Tanquigan

Delia Valdez
Joseph Gacayan
Florseliza Mantona
Rolando Mendoza
Melecio Espenilla
Dionilo C. Ancheta
Jaime Rivera
Pepito Lim
Ramon C. Ortega
Henry Marzo
Gloria B. Munar
Zenaida C. Finn
Nelson Lubrin Fusilero, Sr.
Leonardo V. Gapasin
Danilo Munar de Guzman
Henry A. Nullar
Antonio Gacayan Jucar
Henry Panit  Nisperos
Rogelio Estolas Hufano
Manuel Victor R. Ortega,Jr. Rodolfo Mari Bacani   
Ferdinand Cheng Versoza
Teresita N. Ducusin
Gavino Martinez, Jr.
Romeo A. Esperanza, Jr. Glorioso Alviar Gonzales
Audy R. Flores
Oscar N. Gonzales      
Jose Apilado Dias
Alejandrino C. Mondina, Jr.
Gerald Campos Tabac
Pedro Ducusin Balcita
Loreta F. Casuga
Angelino G. Marquez
Araceli Balanon Jucar
Pedro Flores
Eduardo S. Bonto
Ruben D. Apigo, Sr.
Ramon Melecio Gurion
Raul Aranton Octavo
Edward Umel
Victorio Ducusin
Emilio Ducusin
Judith Casuga
Romulo Casugay Rivera
Mary Ann Valero
Roger Panit Balcita
Marivic Balangue Labsan
Jimmy Rilloraza Munar
Daniel Gundran Andrada Moises Carandang Reyes
Mario R. Galvez 
Benjamin Rilloraza
Janet  Tubiera   Macatiag
Alex Marquez Preposi
Rodolfo Rudy B. Milanes
Joey Gapasin Camba   
Diosdado de Guzman, Jr.
Bernardo Andrada, Sr.

Rowena Leonardo
Rachel Gacayan
Rejeane Rivera
Armando Cabanban
Renelyn Carino
Melanie Anne Fernandez
Julie Anne Tilan
Rowelyn Josefino
Stephanie Peralta
Mark Rolly Bacani
Ray John Allen Paras
Chrian Ray Zamoranos
Reymark Ducusin Casuga
Rhea Alvarado Estocapio
Bernadette Hufano Apigo
Glaize Gonzales Lyra
Grace Concepcion Aquino Dwayne Jaius N.Balcita
Dominic John Rabago
Janice Munar
Lyra Aireen Almazan
Marvin Belen Urbi       
June D. Estrada
Chicory Blossom Ronquillo
John Ray Espinilla
Edimel Dizon
Ariane Mae L. Parcon
Cara Purugganan
Alfred Apilado Garcia
Joana Marie C. de Guzman
Alexis   Allen Tabalbag
Dave Mark B. Preposi
John Paolo F. Casuga
Jun Marc Camarao
Jerson B. Jucar
Florie May Apple Dioquino
Lizzette  F. Raceles
Emily G. Graycochea   
Paula Ione Gurion Fisher
Trojan Teano
Jonathan M. Pimentel
Michelle Ducusin Hufano
Mylyn M. Gascon
Leica Mariz B. Balanon
Jason M. Emperador
Bryan Marzan Nidoy
Ronald Valdez Flores
Ramil Alvarez Espiritu
Sherryl Agsaulio Munar
Frenzilyn Alviar Mamaril
Michelle Ann Soriano
Ma. Krizzalyn Peranco
Jennifer Marzan Nísperos
Denver Josh Abaga
Ritchel Gacayan Valdez
Joyce D. Milanes
Joanne Fernandez Camba
Harold Lico Balanon
Catherine D. Lantano

 
     
 

By: Liza C. Estrella

 
 
 
  Copyright © 2007 San Fernando City, La Union, All rights reserved free hit counter javascript
My Stats
  This website is best viewed using Internet Explorer 6.0 or higher with 1024x768 screen resolution